Home Page

Meet the Staff

Year group and

class name

Staff Member

Main Responsibility

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Liz Fenlon

Headteacher

SLT

Designated Person

Appraisal lead

Strategic

Lead DP/MCAF

Teaching and Learning

Safeguarding

Health and Safety

 

 

Nursery N

Miss Emma Walker

Music

Arts Mark

Healthy Schools

 

Miss Kimberley Seddon

 

Reception RH

Miss Jamie- Lee Kennedy

PSHCE

Miss Kerry Delaney

Reception RT

Mrs Karen Skerritt 

EYFS Lead

Deputy SENDCO

Miss Rachel Birch

1H

 

Miss Jemma Brown

Key Stage 1 Leader

SENDCO

Miss Aisha Younis

Miss Jessica Foster

1T

Miss Ellie McGeary 

RE/CW

 

Miss Charlotte Conlan

2H

Miss Magda Krzeszowiak

 

 

 

Humanities

 

 

Miss Ewa Byc

Mrs Vanda Byrne

ECO/URBAN CREW

 

2T

Mrs Kath Drayson

 

Maths

 

 

Miss Ashma Patel

Miss Janine Hewling

 

 

3H

Miss Kim Glaysher

 

Science

 

Miss Bethanie Beard

Mr Anthony Appleton

3T

Mr. Luke Berry

NQT

  Miss Claire Isherwood

4

Mr Tom Spotwood NQT

 

 

Miss Mahmood

5

Mrs Sue Harling

 

Art/Design DT

Mrs. Delaney

(UQT)

 

6

Judith Howell

 

 

 

 

KS2 lead

SLT

Assistant Headteacher

English

Behaviour

Miss Lesley Hagan

Miss Mandy Quinn

Mr Brown

 

 

Paul Litten

 

SLT

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Person

Assessment lead

LAC

Pupil Premium

Rota/Timetables

Supply cover

 

  Karina Jackson TA Lead/Intervention Manager  

 

Scott O’Leary

PPA

PE

Wider Opps

 

 

 

Alison Eccles/

Isobel Wren

Music

Instrument tuition

 

 

Support and admin staff

Kelly Worthington

School Business Manager

Toni Morgan Administration

Lisa Casey

Administration

Jen Henderson

Safeguarding Officer (PT)

Bethanie Beard

Out of School Club Coordinator

Wayne Penfold

Site Manager

Julie Home

Cleaner

Sonia Leonard

Cleaner

Lisa Fox

Cleaner

Tracey Hayward

Cleaner

Learning Support

 

Louise Delaney

Speech and Language support

Louise Woods Reading Recovery / Phonics lead

Sue Delaney

RE and Collective Worship

Lesley Hagan

Attendance

 

Lunchtime Organisers

June Kirkham (Senior LO)

Marie Wilde

Sonia Leonard

Maimoona Ali

Lisa Fox

Laura Rimes

Laura Hayward

Diane Thistleton

Katarzyna Ciezyk

Janice Parslow

Tracey Hayward

Tara Madden Stamp

Linda Hunt

Dawn Hunt

Rocio Hernandez

Sandra Sutton

Charlotte McGovern