Home Page

Meet the Staff

Year group and

class name

Staff Member

Main Responsibility

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Liz Fenlon

Headteacher

SLT

Designated Person

Appraisal lead

Strategic

Lead DP/MCAF

Teaching and Learning

Safeguarding

Health and Safety

 

 

Nursery N

Miss Emma Walker

PSHCE

Arts Mark

Healthy Schools

 

Miss Kimberley Seddon

 

Reception RH

Miss Jamie- Lee Kennedy

Music

Miss Kerry Delaney

Reception RT

Mrs Karen Skerritt 

EYFS Lead

Deputy SENDCO

Miss Rachel Birch

Miss Charlotte Conlan

1H

 

Mrs Delaney

 

Miss Jessica Foster

Mr Dale Clavin

1T

Miss Ellie McGeary 

RE/CW

 

Ms Katarzyna Ciezyk

2H

Miss Magda Krzeszowiak

 

 

 

Humanities

 

 

Miss Ewa Byc

Mrs Vanda Byrne

ECO/URBAN CREW

 

2T

Mrs Kath Drayson

 

Maths

 

Miss Ashma Patel

Miss Janine Hewling

3H

Miss Kim Glaysher

 

Science

 

Miss Bethanie Beard

Mr Anthony Appleton

3T

Mr. Luke Berry

NQT

  Miss Claire Isherwood

4

Mr Tom Spotwood NQT

 

 

Miss Mahmood

5

Mrs Sue Harling

 

Art/Design DT

 

Miss Mandy Quinn

 

6

 

Miss Judith Howell

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 2 Lead

SLT

Assistant Headteacher

English

Behaviour

Miss Lesley Hagan

Mr Luke Brown

Mr Joel Dyer

 

 

Mr Paul Litten

 

SLT

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Person

Assessment lead

LAC

Pupil Premium

Rota/Timetables

Supply cover

 

  Miss Jemma Brown

SLT

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Key Stage 1 Lead

SENCO

Designated Person

 
  Miss Karina Jackson TA Lead/Intervention Manager  

 

Mr Scott O’Leary

PPA

PE

Wider Opps

 

 

 

Miss Alison Eccles/

Miss Isobel Wren

Music

Instrument tuition

 

 

Support and admin staff

Kelly Worthington

School Business Manager

Toni Morgan Attendance (PT)

Lisa Casey

Administration

Gillian Southward Administration (PT)

Jen Henderson

Safeguarding Officer (PT)

Bethanie Beard

Out of School Club Coordinator

Jamie Berry

Site Manager

Julie Home

Cleaner

Sonia Leonard

Cleaner

Lisa Fox

Cleaner

Tracey Hayward

Cleaner

Learning Support

 

Louise Woods Reading Recovery / Phonics lead

Lesley Hagan

Attendance

 

Lunchtime Organisers

June Kirkham (Senior LO)

Marie Wilde

Sonia Leonard

Maimoona Ali

Lisa Fox

Laura Rimes

Laura Hayward

Diane Thistleton

Katarzyna Ciezyk

Kirsty Jackson

Tracey Hayward

Tara Madden Stamp

Linda Hunt

Dawn Hunt

Anna Fouda Ongolo

Sandra Sutton