Home Page

Meet the Staff

Year group and

class name

Staff Member

Main Responsibility

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Liz Fenlon

Headteacher

SLT

Designated Person

Appraisal lead

Strategic

Lead DP/MCAF

Teaching and Learning

Safeguarding

Health and Safety

 

 

Nursery N

Mrs Karen Skerritt

 

EYFS Lead

Deputy SENDCO

 

Miss Kerry Delaney

 

 

Reception RH

Miss Jamie- Lee Kennedy

PSHCE

Humanities

Miss Rachel Birch

 

Reception RT

Mrs Emma Walker

Music

Arts Mark

Healthy Schools

Mrs Nicola Hullock

Miss Jessica Foster

 

1H

 

Miss Kim Glaysher

Science

 

Miss Karina Jackson

Miss Charlotte Conlan

 

1T

Miss Ellie McGeary NQT

N/A

 

Miss Ashlynne Lancashire

Miss Ewa Byc

Miss Janine Hewling

 

2H

 

Miss Jemma Brown

 

Miss Sue Delaney (UQT)

 

 

Key Stage 1 Leader

SENDCO

 

RE/CW

 

 

Miss Amy Glennon

 

 

2T

Mrs Kath Drayson

 

 

Maths 0.5

 

 

Mrs Vanda Byrne

ECO/URBAN CREW

Miss Ashma Patel

 

 

3

Miss Magda Krzeszowiak

Maths 0.5

 

 

 

Miss Bethanie Beard

4

Mrs Sue Harling NQT

 

Art/Design DT

Miss Alison Walsh

 

5

Mr Shaun-Paul Gabbey

NQT

 

N/A

Miss Clare Isherwood

Miss Mandy Quinn

 

6

Judith Howell

 

 

 

 

KS2 lead

SLT

Assistant Headteacher

English

Behaviour

Miss Lesley Hagan

 

 

Paul Litten

 

SLT

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Person

Assessment lead

LAC

Pupil Premium

Rota/Timetables

Supply cover

 

 

Scott O’Leary

PPA

PE

Wider Opps

 

 

 

Alison Eccles/

Isobel Wren

Music

Instrument tuition

 

 

Support and admin staff

Michael Carson (PT)

Finance Director

Kelly Worthington

School Business Manager

Toni Morgan Administration

Lisa Casey

Administration

Jen Henderson

Safeguarding Officer (PT)

Bethanie Beard

Out of School Club Coordinator

Wayne Penfold

Site Manager

Julie Home

Cleaner

Sonia Leonard

Cleaner

Lisa Fox

Cleaner

Tracey Hayward

Cleaner

Learning Support

 

Louise Delaney

Speech and Language support

Sue Delaney

RE and Collective Worship

Lesley Hagan

Attendance

 

Lunchtime Organisers

June Kirkham (Senior LO)

Marie Wilde

Sonia Leonard

Maimoona Ali

Lisa Fox

Laura Rimes

Laura Hayward

Diane Thistleton

Adenike Adegoroye

Janice Parslow

Tracey Hayward

Tara Madden Stamp

Linda Hunt

Dawn Hunt

Rocio Hernandez

Sandra Sutton