Translate
Search
School Logo

Holy Trinity CofE Primary School

Together we make a difference

Get in touch

Meet the Staff

Year group and

class name

Staff Member

Main Responsibility

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss L Fenlon

Headteacher

SLT

Designated Person

Appraisal lead

Strategic

Lead DP/MCAF

Teaching and Learning

Safeguarding

Health and Safety

 

 

Nursery H Ms L Burton   Miss K Delaney

Nursery T

Miss JL Kennedy

 

 

Miss E Jones

Reception RH

Mrs G Marshall

 

Miss A Edgar

Miss E Whitworth

Reception RT

Miss O Mayers

 

 

Miss R Birch

Miss E Whitworth

 

1H

 

Miss M Borrell

Assistant Headteacher/KS1 leasd

Miss B Beard

Miss Ewa

1T

Mrs K Skerritt

 

 

 

 

Miss J Foster

Miss Ewa

 

2H

 

 

Mrs K Drayson / Miss J Brown * 

 

 

Miss A Lynn

Mrs T Flynn

2T

Miss E McKirgan

 

Miss A Patel

Mrs T Flynn

3H

Miss K Glaysher

 

 

 

Mr C Dowling

Mr L Brown

3T Mrs S Delaney  

Miss DA Ollerenshaw

Mr L Brown

4H Mr T Spotwood   Miss W Dootson

4T

Mrs C Wordsworth

 

Mrs D Johnson

 

5H

Miss J Howell /  Mr Clavin)

 

 

n/a

 

5T Mr R McMullen  

Miss L Hagan

6H

 

Mrs S Harling

 

  Mr Elsworth
6T Mr O Fielden   Miss K Howard

 

Mr P Litten

 

SLT

Deputy Headteacher

KS2 Lead

Designated Person

Assessment lead

Rota/Timetables

 

  Miss J Brown * 

SLT

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion Lead

SENDCO

Designated Person

LAC

Pupil Premium

 
  Miss M Quinn

PPA cover

Boosting

Urban Crew Lead

 
  Miss K Jackson

TA Lead

Intervention Manager

 

 

Mr T Allen

Pupil Well-being Lead

PPA

PE

Wider Opps

PSHE

Healthy Schools

 

 

Miss E McGeary

Teacher

 

 

Support and admin staff

Mrs K Worthington

School Business Manager

Mrs N Sinkinson Administration Officer
Miss T Morgan Attendance (PT)
Mrs G Flint Administration (PT)

Mrs J Henderson

Safeguarding Officer (PT)

Miss B Beard

Breakfast Club Coordinator

Mr J Berry

Site Manager

Mrs L Rimes

Cleaner

Mrs S Leonard

Cleaner

Mrs L Fox

Cleaner

Miss T Hayward

Cleaner

Mr T Fox Cleaner

 

Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs J Kirkham (Senior LO)

Ms M Wilde

Ms S Leonard

Ms I Affubo

Ms L Fox

Ms L Rimes

Ms L Hayward

Ms R Brown

Ms S Kilroy

Ms K Jackson

Ms T Hayward

Ms T Madden Stamp

Ms L Hunt

Ms D Hunt

 

 

 

 

 

Slideshows

Top