Meet the Staff
Year group and class name | Staff Member | Main Responsibility | Teaching Assistant | |
| Ms L Fenlon | Headteacher SLT Appraisal lead Deputy DSL Strategic Lead for:
|
| |
Nursery H | Ms L Burton | EYFS Lead School Council | Ms C Dunlevy
Ms A Edgar | |
Nursery T | Ms G Marshall | RE Lead | ||
Reception RH | Ms G Smith | Ms R Birch, Ms T Flynn. | ||
Reception RT | Ms O Mayers | Phonics Lead | ||
1H
| Ms L Odogwu |
| Ms E Jones, Ms E Whitworth. | |
1T | Ms K Skerritt | PSHE Lead Elklan Lead | ||
Across Year 1 | Ms E McGeary | Geography Lead | ||
2H |
Ms E McKirgan Ms B Smith
| Spelling Lead Collective Worship Lead | Ms B Beard, Ms E Byc, Ms D Johnson. | |
2T | Ms K Drayson | KS1 Phase Lead Maths Lead | ||
3H | Ms C Wordsworth/ Ms J Brown | Computing Lead | Mr C Dowling, Ms A Lynn, Ms S Sharkey. | |
3T | Ms A Hamnett | DT Lead | ||
4H | Mr T Spotwood | Art Lead | Ms D Ollerenshaw, Ms S Parker, Ms S Sharkey. | |
4T | Ms S Delaney | LKS2 Phase Lead PE Lead | ||
5H | Ms H Mannion | Spanish Lead | Ms Malik, Mr C Morris, Ms L Hagan. | |
5T | Ms J Howell | Reading Lead | ||
6H | Ms N Hill | Music Lead | Ms M Quinn, Mr C Elsworth, | |
6T | Mr O Fielden | History Lead | ||
Across Year 6 | Ms K Glaysher | Science Lead | ||
| Mr P Litten
| SLT Deputy Headteacher Deputy DSL Assessment lead LAC Curriculum Leader |
| |
Ms J Brown | SLT Assistant Headteacher Inclusion Lead SENDCO Designated Teacher for LAC Deputy DSL Pupil Premium | |||
Ms M Borrell | SLT Acting Deputy Headteacher UKS2 Lead ECT Lead Healthy Schools | |||
Support and admin staff
Ms K Worthington | School Business Manager/SLT |
Ms J Henderson | DSL /SLT |
Ms T Morgan | Attendance (PT) |
Ms R Fletcher | Finance & HR Officer (PT) |
Ms G Flint Ms D Bigham | Administration (FT) Administration (PT) |
Ms B Beard | Breakfast Club Coordinator |
Ms E Byc | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mr J Berry | Facilities Manager |
Ms S Leonard | Cleaner |
Ms L Fox | Cleaner |
Mr T Cooper | Cleaner |
Mr G Turner | Cleaner |
Ms D Duplex | Cleaner |
Kitchen Staff
Ms M Cleaver | Cook |
Ms T Hayward | Catering Assistant |
Ms S Burns | Catering Assistant |
Ms D Woods | Catering Assistant |
Mr M Van Keulen-Bartlett | Catering Assistant |
Lunchtime Organisers
Ms J Gorman | Ms M Wilde |
Ms S Leonard | Ms D Hunt |
Ms L Fox | Ms L Rimes |
Ms L Hayward | Ms T Madden Stamp |
Ms S Kilroy | Ms K Johnston |
Ms L O'Brien | Vacant |